Contact Information

Name:Northside Independent School District
Address:6632 Bandera Rd
San Antonio, TX 78238
Phone:210.397.8108
Fax:210-706-8963
Email:learning.tree@nisd.net
Account Management
Already have an Account? 
School Locations

View School Year Programs
View Summer Camps


School Year Programs
Adams Hill
Adams Hill 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Allen
Allen 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Aue
Aue 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Beard
Beard 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Behlau
Behlau 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Bernal MS
Bernal 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Blattman
Blattman 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Boldt
Boldt 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Boone
Boone 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Brauchle
Brauchle 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Braun Station
Braun Station 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Briscoe MS
Briscoe 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Burke
Burke 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Cable
Cable 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Carlos Coon
Carlos Coon 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Carnahan
Carnahan 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Carson
Carson 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Cody
Cody 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Cole
Cole 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Colonies North
Colonies North 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Connally MS
Connally 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Driggers
Driggers 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Ellison
Ellison 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Elrod
Elrod 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Esparza
Esparza 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Evers
Evers 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Fernandez
Fernandez 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Fields
Fields 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Fisher
Fisher 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Folks MS
Folks 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Forester
Forester 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Franklin
Franklin 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Galm
Galm 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Garcia MS
Garcia 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Glass
Glass 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Glenoaks
Glenoaks 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Hatchett
Hatchett 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Helotes
Helotes 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Henderson
Henderson 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Hobby MS
Hobby 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Hoffmann
Hoffmann 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Howsman
Howsman 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Jefferson MS
Jefferson 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
John Glenn
John Glenn 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Jones MS
Jones 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Jordan MS
Jordan 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Kallison
Kallison 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Knowlton
Knowlton 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Krueger
Krueger 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Kuentz
Kuentz 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Langley
Langley 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Leon Springs
Leon Springs 2021-20222
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Leon Valley
Leon Valley 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Lewis
Lewis 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Lieck
Lieck 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Linton
Linton 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Locke Hill
Locke Hill 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Los Reyes
Los Reyes 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Luna MS
Luna 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Martin
Martin 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Mary Hull
Mary Hull 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
McAndrew
McAndrew 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
McDermott
McDermott 2021-202
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Mead
Mead 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Meadow Village
Meadow Village 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Michael
Michael 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Mireles
Mireles 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Monroe May
Monroe May 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Mora
Mora 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Murnin
Murnin 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Myers
Myers 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Neff MS
Neff 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Nichols
Nichols 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Northwest Crossing
Northwest Crossing 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Oak Hills Terrace
Oak Hills Terrace 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Ott
Ott 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Passmore
Passmore 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Pease MS
Pease 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Powell
Powell 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Raba
Raba 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Rawlinson MS
Rawlinson 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Rayburn MS
Rayburn 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Rhodes
Rhodes 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Ross MS
Ross 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Rudder MS
Rudder 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Scarborough
Scarborough 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Scobee
Scobee 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Steubing
Steubing 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Stevenson MS
Stevenson 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Stinson MS
Stinson 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Straus MS
Straus 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Thornton
Thornton 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Timberwilde
Timberwilde 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Tomlinson
Tomlinson 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, ECC
Program Details
Map
Vale MS
Vale 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Valley Hi
Valley Hi 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Villarreal
Villarreal 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K
Program Details
Map
Wanke
Wanke 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Ward
Ward 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Wernli
Wernli 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Westwood Terrace
Westwood Terrace 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Zachry MS
Zachry 2021-2022
School Year
08/23/2021 - 06/02/2022
4:10 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map



Summer Programs
Cole
2021 Cole Summer Camp Week 9: August 2- 6
Summer
08/02/2021 - 08/06/2021
7:00 AM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Forester
2021 Forester Summer Camp Week 9: August 2-6
Summer
08/02/2021 - 08/06/2021
7:00 AM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Franklin
2021 Franklin Summer Camp Week 9: August 2-6
Summer
08/02/2021 - 08/06/2021
7:00 AM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Helotes
2021 Helotes Summer Camp Week 9: August 2- 6
Summer
08/02/2021 - 08/06/2021
7:00 AM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map
Mireles
2021 Mireles Summer Camp Week 9:August 2-6
Summer
08/02/2021 - 08/06/2021
7:00 AM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, Pre- K, ECC
Program Details
Map


Employee Access: