Contact Information

Name:Northside Independent School District
Address:6632 Bandera Rd
San Antonio, TX 78238
Phone:210.397.8108
Fax:210-706-8963
Email:learning.tree@nisd.net
Account Management
Already have an Account? 
School Locations



School Year Programs
Adams Hill
Adams Hill 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Allen
Allen 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Aue
Aue 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Beard
Beard 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Behlau
Behlau 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Bernal MS
Bernal MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Blattman
Blattman 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Boldt
Boldt 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Boone
Boone 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Brauchle
Brauchle 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Braun Station
Braun Station 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Briscoe MS
Briscoe MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Burke
Burke 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Cable
Cable 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Carlos Coon
Carlos Coon 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Carnahan
Carnahan 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Carson
Carson 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Cody
Cody 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Cole
Cole 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Colonies North
Colonies North 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Connally MS
Connally 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Driggers
Driggers 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Ellison
Ellison 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Elrod
Elrod 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Esparza
Esparza 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Evers
Evers 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Fernandez
Fernandez 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Fields
Fields 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Fisher
Fisher 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Folks MS
Folks MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Forester
Forester 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Franklin
Franklin 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Galm
Galm 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Garcia MS
Garcia MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Glass
Glass 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Glenoaks
Glenoaks 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Hatchett
Hatchett 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Helotes
Helotes 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Henderson
Henderson 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Hobby MS
Hobby MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Hoffmann
Hoffmann 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Howsman
Howsman 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Jefferson MS
Jefferson MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
John Glenn
John Glenn 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Jones MS
Jones 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Jordan MS
Jordan MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Kallison
Kallison 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Knowlton
Knowlton 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Krueger
Krueger 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Kuentz
Kuentz 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Langley
Langley 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Leon Springs
Leon Springs 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Leon Valley
Leon Valley 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Lewis
Lewis 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Lieck
Lieck 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Linton
Linton 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Locke Hill
Locke Hill 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Los Reyes
Los Reyes 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Luna MS
Luna MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Martin
Martin 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Mary Hull
Mary Hull 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
McAndrew
McAndrew 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
McDermott
McDermott 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Mead
Mead 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Meadow Village
Meadow Village 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Michael
Michael 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Mireles
Mireles 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Monroe May
Monroe May 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Mora
Mora 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Murnin
Murnin 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Myers
Myers 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Neff MS
Neff MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Nichols
Nichols 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Northwest Crossing
Northwest Crossing 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Oak Hills Terrace
Oak Hills Terrace 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Ott
Ott 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Passmore
Passmore 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Pease MS
Pease MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Powell
Powell 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Raba
Raba 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:10 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Rawlinson MS
Rawlinson MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Rayburn MS
Rayburn 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Rhodes
Rhodes 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Ross MS
Ross 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Rudder MS
Rudder 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Scarborough
Scarborough 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Scobee
Scobee 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Steubing
Steubing 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Stevenson MS
Stevenson MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Stinson MS
Stinson MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Straus MS
Straus MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Thornton
Thornton 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Timberwilde
Timberwilde 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Tomlinson
Tomlinson 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Vale MS
Vale MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map
Valley Hi
Valley Hi 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Villarreal
Villarreal 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Wanke
Wanke 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Ward
Ward 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Wernli
Wernli 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Westwood Terrace
Westwood Terrace 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
3:01 PM - 6:30 PM
ECC, Pre- K, KG, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Program Details
Map
Zachry MS
Zachry MS 2022-2023
School Year
08/22/2022 - 06/01/2023
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM
6th, 7th, 8th
Program Details
Map


Employee Access: